USSTOCK.TODAY
Weekend. Closed
Log in Sign up

IsoEnergy Ltd(ISOU) Price Forecast & Company Analysis. P/E · Dividend · Earnings · Price Target · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

ISOU
ISOU
IsoEnergy Ltd
At close Oct 30 at 4:00 PM ET (Korea 10/31 05:00)
$8.67
-0.15 ▼ -1.70%
Oct 30 at 5:10 PM ET (Korea 10/31 06:10)
$8.66
-0.01 ▼ -0.12%
Channel Down Resistance 11.90 Support 7.87 Holding Same lines for 3 days Lines drawn by AI for reference. They may be wrong. Treat them as a hint, not a forecast.

Full metrics table

Index ⓘ -P/E ⓘ -EPS (ttm) ⓘ -0.15Insider Own ⓘ 34.73%Shs Outstand ⓘ 65.2MPerf Week ⓘ 9.61%
Market Cap ⓘ 0.57BForward P/E ⓘ -EPS next Y ⓘ -Insider Trans ⓘ -Shs Float ⓘ 42.6MPerf Month ⓘ -2.58%
Enterprise Value ⓘ 0.45BPEG ⓘ -EPS next Q ⓘ -Inst Own ⓘ 42.73%Short Float ⓘ 5.68%Perf Quarter ⓘ -9.02%
Income ⓘ -0.01BP/S ⓘ -EPS this Y ⓘ -Inst Trans ⓘ 6.6%Short Ratio ⓘ 17.5Perf Half Y ⓘ -23.68%
Sales ⓘ 0.00BP/B ⓘ 1.48EPS next 5Y ⓘ -ROA ⓘ -2.59%Short Interest ⓘ 2.42MPerf YTD ⓘ -4.73%
Book/sh ⓘ 5.86P/C ⓘ 4.84EPS past 3/5Y ⓘ 57.91% 45.44%ROE ⓘ -2.74%52W High ⓘ -36.16% ($13.58)Perf Year ⓘ -13.99%
Cash/sh ⓘ 1.79P/FCF ⓘ -Sales past 3/5Y ⓘ -ROIC ⓘ -2.36%52W Low ⓘ 20.58% ($7.19)Perf 3Y ⓘ -16.31%
Dividend Est. ⓘ -EV/EBITDA ⓘ -EPS Y/Y TTM ⓘ 65.77%Gross Margin ⓘ -Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 5.71% 5.69%Perf 5Y ⓘ -40.78%
Dividend TTM ⓘ -EV/Sales ⓘ -Sales Y/Y TTM ⓘ -Oper. Margin ⓘ -ATR (14) ⓘ 0.53Perf 10Y ⓘ -
Dividend Ex-Date ⓘ -Quick Ratio ⓘ 10.2EPS Q/Q ⓘ -181.85%Profit Margin ⓘ -RSI (14) ⓘ 46.14Recom ⓘ -
Dividend Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -Current Ratio ⓘ 10.2Sales Q/Q ⓘ -SMA20 ⓘ -1.39% ($8.79)Beta ⓘ 0.85Target Price ⓘ -
Payout ⓘ -Debt/Eq ⓘ 0.01Earnings ⓘ -SMA50 ⓘ -12.05% ($9.86)Rel Volume ⓘ 1.39Prev Close ⓘ $8.82
Employees ⓘ 24LT Debt/Eq ⓘ 0EPS/Sales Surpr. ⓘ -SMA200 ⓘ -18.14% ($10.59)Avg Volume(3M) ⓘ 0.14MPrice ⓘ $8.67
IPO ⓘ 2017/4/26Option/Short ⓘ Yes/YesTrades ⓘ 852Volume ⓘ 192,056Change ⓘ -1.7%
Company
ISOU ISOUIsoEnergy Ltd | AMEX | Uranium Deep dive

⚛️ IsoEnergy is an exploration and development company with uranium assets spanning Canada, the U.S., and Australia. Its core assets include the Larocque East project in Canada's Athabasca Basin and the Hurricane deposit, which is considered to have very high grade, along with a past-producing mine in Utah held on standby so that it can be quickly restarted once market conditions improve, making it a next-generation uranium production candidate.

Quote

Over the past 1 year, on the lower side

36% below its 1-year high.

Now $8.67
52w low$7.1952w high$13.58
52W Range23%
Volume ⓘ 192,056

Traded more than usual. That is 139% of its average volume.

C
Overall · average, with some caution
We judged 3 of the 8 questions below. 1 rate excellent and 2 need caution.
No data for growth, valuation, earnings, outlook, dividends, or not applicable.
ETFs holding this stock 5 ETFs

Multiple ETFs hold this stock, but only a sliver

Buying this ETF gives you exposure to this stock as well.

Peer comparison Uranium

It ranks #8 of 13 in the industry

Based on market cap of $566M.

FAQ

FAQ

What kind of company is ISOU?

ISOU belongs to the Energy sector and operates in the Uranium industry.

What is the market cap of ISOU?

The market cap of ISOU is approximately $566M, ranking 3,039 within its sector.

What is the 52-week high and low for ISOU?

ISOU has recorded a 52-week high of $13.58 and a low of $7.19.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels