USSTOCK.TODAY
Weekend. Closed
Log in Sign up

Bicycle Therapeutics Plc ADR(BCYC) Price Forecast & Company Analysis. P/E · Dividend · Earnings · Price Target · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

BCYC
BCYC
Bicycle Therapeutics Plc ADR
At close Oct 30 at 4:00 PM ET (Korea 10/31 05:00)
$3.66
-0.16 ▼ -4.19%
Oct 30 at 6:22 PM ET (Korea 10/31 07:22)
$3.63
-0.03 ▼ -0.82%

Full metrics table

Index ⓘ -P/E ⓘ -EPS (ttm) ⓘ -2.73Insider Own ⓘ 9.89%Shs Outstand ⓘ 50.4MPerf Week ⓘ 3.1%
Market Cap ⓘ 0.18BForward P/E ⓘ -EPS next Y ⓘ -7.82%Insider Trans ⓘ -0.64%Shs Float ⓘ 45.4MPerf Month ⓘ 2.81%
Enterprise Value ⓘ -0.31BPEG ⓘ -EPS next Q ⓘ -0.44Inst Own ⓘ 63.84%Short Float ⓘ 7.61%Perf Quarter ⓘ -5.43%
Income ⓘ -0.19BP/S ⓘ 3.02EPS this Y ⓘ 31.61%Inst Trans ⓘ -1.08%Short Ratio ⓘ 8.33Perf Half Y ⓘ -23.75%
Sales ⓘ 0.06BP/B ⓘ 0.5EPS next 5Y ⓘ 7.5%ROA ⓘ -26.41%Short Interest ⓘ 3.45MPerf YTD ⓘ -48.31%
Book/sh ⓘ 7.31P/C ⓘ 0.36EPS past 3/5Y ⓘ 5.87% -3.36%ROE ⓘ -32.23%52W High ⓘ -59.69% ($9.08)Perf Year ⓘ -58.22%
Cash/sh ⓘ 10.12P/FCF ⓘ -Sales past 3/5Y ⓘ 71.38% 47.36%ROIC ⓘ -36.23%52W Low ⓘ 9.91% ($3.33)Perf 3Y ⓘ -75.34%
Dividend Est. ⓘ -EV/EBITDA ⓘ -EPS Y/Y TTM ⓘ 22.48%Gross Margin ⓘ 91.36%Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 6.58% 6.26%Perf 5Y ⓘ -92.88%
Dividend TTM ⓘ -EV/Sales ⓘ -5.08Sales Y/Y TTM ⓘ 215.59%Oper. Margin ⓘ -387.53%ATR (14) ⓘ 0.22Perf 10Y ⓘ -
Dividend Ex-Date ⓘ -Quick Ratio ⓘ 12.08EPS Q/Q ⓘ 37.41%Profit Margin ⓘ -311.16%RSI (14) ⓘ 48.07Recom ⓘ 1.6
Dividend Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -Current Ratio ⓘ 12.08Sales Q/Q ⓘ -78.68%SMA20 ⓘ -0.97% ($3.7)Beta ⓘ 1.6Target Price ⓘ $9.86
Payout ⓘ -Debt/Eq ⓘ 0.03Earnings ⓘ 2026/10/29SMA50 ⓘ -4.55% ($3.83)Rel Volume ⓘ 0.84Prev Close ⓘ $3.82
Employees ⓘ 288LT Debt/Eq ⓘ 0.03EPS/Sales Surpr. ⓘ 62.41% 178.89%SMA200 ⓘ -19.81% ($4.56)Avg Volume(3M) ⓘ 0.41MPrice ⓘ $3.66
IPO ⓘ 2019/5/23Option/Short ⓘ Yes/YesTrades ⓘ 1704Volume ⓘ 348,594Change ⓘ -4.19%
Company
BCYC BCYCBicycle Therapeutics Plc ADR | NASD | Biotechnology Deep dive

🧬 Bicycle Therapeutics (BCYC) is a clinical-stage biotech company developing novel cancer therapeutics based on its proprietary bicyclic peptide platform. Headquartered in the UK and listed in the US via ADR, the company leverages its unique modality of conjugating drugs to synthetic peptides to advance both solid tumor therapeutics and radiopharmaceutical pipelines.

Quote

Over the past 1 year, on the lower side

60% below its 1-year high.

Now $3.66
52w low$3.3352w high$9.08
52W Range6%
Volume ⓘ 348,594

Traded about as much as usual. That is 84% of its average volume.

C
Overall · average, with some caution
We judged 7 of the 8 questions below. 2 rate excellent and 2 need caution.
Not applicable: dividends.
ETFs holding this stock 5 ETFs

Multiple ETFs hold this stock, but only a sliver

Buying this ETF gives you exposure to this stock as well.

Peer comparison Biotechnology

It ranks #309 of 597 in the industry

Based on market cap of $184M.

FAQ

FAQ

What kind of company is BCYC?

BCYC belongs to the Healthcare sector and operates in the Biotechnology industry.

What is the market cap of BCYC?

The market cap of BCYC is approximately $184M, ranking 4,071 within its sector.

What is the 52-week high and low for BCYC?

BCYC has recorded a 52-week high of $9.08 and a low of $3.33.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels