USSTOCK.TODAY
Market Closed
Log in Sign up

Apartment Investment & Management Co(AIV) Price Forecast & Company Analysis. P/E · Dividend · Earnings · Price Target · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

AIV
AIV
Apartment Investment & Management Co
At close Oct 27 at 4:00 PM ET (Korea 10/28 05:00)
$1.65
+0.02 ▲ +1.23%
Oct 27 at 4:01 PM ET (Korea 10/28 05:01)
$1.65
+0.00 +0.00%
Channel Down Resistance 2.41 Support 2.11 Ended Lines drawn by AI for reference. They may be wrong. Treat them as a hint, not a forecast.

Full metrics table

Index ⓘ RUTP/E ⓘ -EPS (ttm) ⓘ -0.02Insider Own ⓘ 2.05%Shs Outstand ⓘ 145.2MPerf Week ⓘ -1.2%
Market Cap ⓘ 0.24BForward P/E ⓘ -EPS next Y ⓘ -Insider Trans ⓘ -Shs Float ⓘ 142.3MPerf Month ⓘ -22.9%
Enterprise Value ⓘ 0.89BPEG ⓘ -EPS next Q ⓘ -Inst Own ⓘ 74.72%Short Float ⓘ 1.32%Perf Quarter ⓘ -37.02%
Income ⓘ 0.00BP/S ⓘ 1.37EPS this Y ⓘ -Inst Trans ⓘ -8.17%Short Ratio ⓘ 1.04Perf Half Y ⓘ -44.37%
Sales ⓘ 0.17BP/B ⓘ 0.64EPS next 5Y ⓘ -ROA ⓘ 32.33%Short Interest ⓘ 1.88MPerf YTD ⓘ -46.81%
Book/sh ⓘ 2.58P/C ⓘ 0.59EPS past 3/5Y ⓘ -73.9% -ROE ⓘ 242.28%52W High ⓘ -47.64% ($3.15)Perf Year ⓘ -43.58%
Cash/sh ⓘ 2.8P/FCF ⓘ -Sales past 3/5Y ⓘ -10.06% -1.77%ROIC ⓘ 49.31%52W Low ⓘ 3.12% ($1.60)Perf 3Y ⓘ -18.05%
Dividend Est. ⓘ -EV/EBITDA ⓘ 16.74EPS Y/Y TTM ⓘ 99.72%Gross Margin ⓘ 18.42%Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 3.86% 4.47%Perf 5Y ⓘ -37.06%
Dividend TTM ⓘ -EV/Sales ⓘ 5.12Sales Y/Y TTM ⓘ -16.2%Oper. Margin ⓘ -5.1%ATR (14) ⓘ 0.07Perf 10Y ⓘ 4.92%
Dividend Ex-Date ⓘ 2026/6/4Quick Ratio ⓘ 2.37EPS Q/Q ⓘ 1182.77%Profit Margin ⓘ 0.71%RSI (14) ⓘ 24.95Recom ⓘ 1
Dividend Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -Current Ratio ⓘ 2.37Sales Q/Q ⓘ -36.06%SMA20 ⓘ -5.66% ($1.75)Beta ⓘ 1.19Target Price ⓘ $6.7
Payout ⓘ -Debt/Eq ⓘ 2.41Earnings ⓘ -SMA50 ⓘ -22.98% ($2.14)Rel Volume ⓘ 1.25Prev Close ⓘ $1.63
Employees ⓘ 50LT Debt/Eq ⓘ 2.07EPS/Sales Surpr. ⓘ -SMA200 ⓘ -39.24% ($2.72)Avg Volume(3M) ⓘ 1.80MPrice ⓘ $1.65
IPO ⓘ 1994/7/22Option/Short ⓘ Yes/YesTrades ⓘ 10364Volume ⓘ 2,257,897Change ⓘ 1.23%
Company
AIV Apartment Investment & Management CoAIV | NYSE | REIT - Residential Deep dive

Aimco (ticker AIV) is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that invests in and operates multifamily (multi-unit rental) properties in major U.S. metropolitan areas. In supply-constrained, high-barrier-to-entry markets, the company pursues a growth strategy by acquiring Class B apartment buildings, renovating them to lift rental value, while also pursuing development projects and asset repositioning. Its portfolio is concentrated in key cities such as Boston, Miami, and Washington, D.C.

Quote

Over the past 1 year, on the lower side

48% below its 1-year high.

Now $1.65
52w low$1.6052w high$3.15
52W Range3%
Volume ⓘ 2,257,897

Traded about as much as usual. That is 125% of its average volume.

B
Overall · fairly good
We judged 4 of the 8 questions below. 2 rate excellent and 2 need caution.
No data for growth, earnings, outlook, dividends, or not applicable.
ETFs holding this stock 5 ETFs

Multiple ETFs hold this stock, but only a sliver

Buying this ETF gives you exposure to this stock as well.

Peer comparison REIT - Residential

It ranks #18 of 21 in the industry

Based on market cap of $240M.

FAQ

FAQ

What kind of company is AIV?

AIV belongs to the Real Estate sector and operates in the REIT - Residential industry.

What is the market cap of AIV?

The market cap of AIV is approximately $240M, ranking 3,867 within its sector.

What is the 52-week high and low for AIV?

AIV has recorded a 52-week high of $3.15 and a low of $1.60.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels