USSTOCK.TODAY
Pre-Market
Log in Sign up

XLUI Price Forecast & ETF Analysis. Dividend · Expense Ratio · Holdings · NAV · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

XLUI
XLUI
State Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR Premium Income ETF
At close Oct 21 at 3:59 PM ET (Korea 10/22 04:59)
$22.56
+0.11 ▲ +0.49%
Channel Down Resistance 24.69 Support 20.61 Holding Same lines for 3 days Lines drawn by AI for reference. They may be wrong. Treat them as a hint, not a forecast.

Full metrics table

Category ⓘ US Equities - Industry SectorExpense ⓘ 0.35%Return% 1Y ⓘ 0.49%Total Holdings ⓘ 4Perf Week ⓘ 0.87%Volume ⓘ 37,562
Asset Type ⓘ Equities (Stocks)AUM ⓘ $62MReturn% 3Y ⓘ -NAV ⓘ $22.45Perf Month ⓘ 1.53%Avg Volume ⓘ 0.06M
ETF Type ⓘ US Equity IncomeDividend TTM ⓘ $3.51 (15.58%)Return% 5Y ⓘ -52W High ⓘ -13.4%Perf Quarter ⓘ -9.54%Rel Volume ⓘ 0.6
Active/Passive ⓘ ActiveDiv Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -Return% 10Y ⓘ -52W Low ⓘ 7.33%Perf Half Y ⓘ -7.81%Prev Close ⓘ $22.45
IPO ⓘ 2025/7/30Flows% 1M ⓘ 12.16%Return% SI ⓘ 4.05%RSI (14) ⓘ 55.57Perf YTD ⓘ -5.29%Price ⓘ $22.56
Beta ⓘ 0.02Flows% 3M ⓘ 183.85%Flows% YTD ⓘ 1957.17%Flows% 1Y ⓘ -Perf Year ⓘ -12.15%Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 1.02% 1.29%
SMA20 ⓘ 2.41%SMA50 ⓘ -0.45%SMA200 ⓘ -6.24%ATR ⓘ 0.29
About this ETF
State Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR Premium Income ETFXLUI | NYSE | Covered call Deep dive

The Utilities Select Sector SPDR Premium Income Fund seeks to provide current income while maintaining prospects for long term growth of capital. Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund's net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in a combination of securities of Utilities companies (either directly or indirectly through an underlying ETF) and investments that produce premium income. Utilities companies comprise companies included in the Utilities sector of the S&P 500 Index, as determined by the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS). The fund is non-diversified.

XLUI at a glance
Total Expense Ratio ⓘ 0.35% Lower is better
AUM ⓘ $62M Assets Under Management
Holdings ⓘ 4
Dividend Rate ⓘ 15.58%
Listed 2025
Management Style Actively managed
Issuer State Street
Top Holdings 4 holdings

The top 3 make up 99% of the fund

Concentrated in a few names. When they swing, the ETF swings with them.

1 XLU State Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF 99.35%
2 State Street Global Advisors 0.01%
3 Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC -0.69%
Sector Distribution

Largest sectors first.

Financial98.7%
Quote

Over the past 1 year, roughly in the middle

13% below its 1-year high.

1-Year Low$21.02 1-Year High$26.05
52-Wk Position31%
Volume ⓘ 37.6K

Traded less than usual. That is 60% of its average volume.

A
Overall · mostly strong
We judged 2 of the 3 questions below. 1 rate excellent.
No data for fund flows.
Related ETFs 13 ETFs
FAQ

FAQ

How many holdings does XLUI have?

XLUI holds a total of 4 securities, with an AUM of approximately $62M.

Does XLUI pay dividends (distributions)?

XLUI's distribution yield is approximately 15.58%.

What is the 52-week high and low for XLUI?

XLUI has recorded a 52-week high of $26.05 and a low of $21.02.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels