USSTOCK.TODAY
Market Closed
Log in Sign up

WEEK Price Forecast & ETF Analysis. Dividend · Expense Ratio · Holdings · NAV · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

WEEK
WEEK
Roundhill Weekly T-Bill ETF
At close Oct 28 at 3:59 PM ET (Korea 10/29 04:59)
$99.99
+0.01 ▲ +0.01%
Oct 28 at 5:16 PM ET (Korea 10/29 06:16)
$100.00
+0.01 ▲ +0.01%
Trading Range Resistance 100.02 Support 100.03 Ended Same lines for 3 days Lines drawn by AI for reference. They may be wrong. Treat them as a hint, not a forecast.

Full metrics table

Category ⓘ Bonds - Treasury & GovernmentExpense ⓘ 0.19%Return% 1Y ⓘ 3.6%Total Holdings ⓘ 15Perf Week ⓘ -0.04%Volume ⓘ 16,470
Asset Type ⓘ BondsAUM ⓘ $183MReturn% 3Y ⓘ -NAV ⓘ $100.00Perf Month ⓘ 0%Avg Volume ⓘ 0.04M
ETF Type ⓘ US BondsDividend TTM ⓘ $3.54 (3.54%)Return% 5Y ⓘ -52W High ⓘ -0.22%Perf Quarter ⓘ -0.03%Rel Volume ⓘ 0.4
Active/Passive ⓘ ActiveDiv Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -Return% 10Y ⓘ -52W Low ⓘ 0.04%Perf Half Y ⓘ -0.03%Prev Close ⓘ $99.98
IPO ⓘ 2025/3/6Flows% 1M ⓘ -1.08%Return% SI ⓘ 3.79%RSI (14) ⓘ 46.05Perf YTD ⓘ -0.08%Price ⓘ $99.99
Beta ⓘ 0Flows% 3M ⓘ -0.54%Flows% YTD ⓘ 27.99%Flows% 1Y ⓘ 33.59%Perf Year ⓘ -0.04%Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 0.04% 0.04%
SMA20 ⓘ -0.03%SMA50 ⓘ -0.03%SMA200 ⓘ -0.04%ATR ⓘ 0.05
About this ETF
Roundhill Weekly T-Bill ETFWEEK | CBOE | Bond Deep dive

Roundhill Weekly T-Bill ETF seeks to provide weekly distributions of current income. The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective to provide weekly distributions of current income through investments in U.S. Treasury Bills that have a maturity of between 0 and 3 months at the time of purchase. Under normal conditions, the fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in T-Bills. The fund is non-diversified.

WEEK at a glance
Total Expense Ratio ⓘ 0.19% Lower is better
AUM ⓘ $183M Assets Under Management
Holdings ⓘ 15
Dividend Rate ⓘ 3.54%
Listed 2025
Management Style Actively managed
Issuer Roundhill
Top Holdings 15 holdings

The top 2 make up 100% of the fund

1 TREASURY BILL 100.00%
2 First American Government Obli 0.08%
Quote

Over the past 1 year, on the lower side

0% below its 1-year high.

1-Year Low$99.95 1-Year High$100.21
52-Wk Position15%
Volume ⓘ 16.5K

Traded less than usual. That is 40% of its average volume.

A
Overall · mostly strong
We judged 3 of the 3 questions below. 2 rate excellent.
Related ETFs 13 ETFs
FAQ

FAQ

How many holdings does WEEK have?

WEEK holds a total of 15 securities, with an AUM of approximately $183M.

Does WEEK pay dividends (distributions)?

WEEK's distribution yield is approximately 3.54%.

What is the 52-week high and low for WEEK?

WEEK has recorded a 52-week high of $100.21 and a low of $99.95.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels