USSTOCK.TODAY
Regular Market
Log in Sign up

Tronox Holdings plc(TROX) Price Forecast & Company Analysis. P/E · Dividend · Earnings · Price Target · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

TROX
TROX
Tronox Holdings plc
At close Oct 28 at 1:57 PM ET (Korea 10/29 02:57)
$3.68
+0.21 ▲ +6.05%
Channel Down Resistance 4.20 Support 2.99 Holding Lines drawn by AI for reference. They may be wrong. Treat them as a hint, not a forecast.

Full metrics table

Index ⓘ RUTP/E ⓘ -EPS (ttm) ⓘ -3.45Insider Own ⓘ 25.8%Shs Outstand ⓘ 159.7MPerf Week ⓘ 8.55%
Market Cap ⓘ 0.59BForward P/E ⓘ -EPS next Y ⓘ 67.39%Insider Trans ⓘ -Shs Float ⓘ 118.5MPerf Month ⓘ -7.3%
Enterprise Value ⓘ 3.88BPEG ⓘ -EPS next Q ⓘ -0.21Inst Own ⓘ 78.87%Short Float ⓘ 15.82%Perf Quarter ⓘ -39.27%
Income ⓘ -0.55BP/S ⓘ 0.19EPS this Y ⓘ -Inst Trans ⓘ 8.53%Short Ratio ⓘ 7.58Perf Half Y ⓘ -62.41%
Sales ⓘ 3.05BP/B ⓘ 0.51EPS next 5Y ⓘ 50.6%ROA ⓘ -9.05%Short Interest ⓘ 18.75MPerf YTD ⓘ -11.75%
Book/sh ⓘ 7.27P/C ⓘ 2.85EPS past 3/5Y ⓘ -ROE ⓘ -39.12%52W High ⓘ -65.25% ($10.59)Perf Year ⓘ -3.16%
Cash/sh ⓘ 1.29P/FCF ⓘ -Sales past 3/5Y ⓘ -5.77% 0.87%ROIC ⓘ -12.36%52W Low ⓘ 28.67% ($2.86)Perf 3Y ⓘ -63.89%
Dividend Est. ⓘ $0.1 (2.72%)EV/EBITDA ⓘ 18.05EPS Y/Y TTM ⓘ -118.53%Gross Margin ⓘ 5.24%Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 7.8% 5.64%Perf 5Y ⓘ -84.92%
Dividend TTM ⓘ 0.2EV/Sales ⓘ 1.27Sales Y/Y TTM ⓘ 3.53%Oper. Margin ⓘ -3.41%ATR (14) ⓘ 0.22Perf 10Y ⓘ -55.93%
Dividend Ex-Date ⓘ 2026/8/10Quick Ratio ⓘ 0.81EPS Q/Q ⓘ -101.93%Profit Margin ⓘ -17.99%RSI (14) ⓘ 45.19Recom ⓘ 3.2
Dividend Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -11.21% 4.56%Current Ratio ⓘ 2.55Sales Q/Q ⓘ 18.74%SMA20 ⓘ 2.01% ($3.61)Beta ⓘ 0.95Target Price ⓘ $5.4
Payout ⓘ -Debt/Eq ⓘ 2.99Earnings ⓘ 2026/11/4SMA50 ⓘ -14.8% ($4.32)Rel Volume ⓘ 1.36Prev Close ⓘ $3.47
Employees ⓘ 5750LT Debt/Eq ⓘ 2.82EPS/Sales Surpr. ⓘ -34.81% 4.25%SMA200 ⓘ -44.96% ($6.69)Avg Volume(3M) ⓘ 2.47MPrice ⓘ $3.68
IPO ⓘ 2010/12/1Option/Short ⓘ Yes/YesTrades ⓘ 8110Volume ⓘ 3,359,325Change ⓘ 6.05%
Company
TROX TROXTronox Holdings plc | NYSE | Chemicals Deep dive

🎨 Tronox Holdings is a vertically integrated chemical company that produces titanium dioxide (TiO2) pigments. It directly operates mineral sands mines in South Africa and Australia, along with pigment plants worldwide, supplying white pigments for coatings, plastics, and paper. The company also sells byproducts such as zircon and high-purity pig iron, and is characterized by its integrated structure spanning from raw materials to finished products.

Quote

Over the past 1 year, on the lower side

65% below its 1-year high.

Now $3.68
52w low$2.8652w high$10.59
52W Range11%
Volume ⓘ 3,359,325

Traded more than usual. That is 136% of its average volume.

Upcoming events

Next earnings report: November 4

7 days to go.

Earnings dateNovember 4
B
Overall · fairly good
We judged 8 of the 8 questions below. 4 rate excellent and 3 need caution.
ETFs holding this stock 5 ETFs

Multiple ETFs hold this stock, but only a sliver

Buying this ETF gives you exposure to this stock as well.

Peer comparison Chemicals

It ranks #10 of 16 in the industry

Based on market cap of $588M.

FAQ

FAQ

What kind of company is TROX?

TROX belongs to the Basic Materials sector and operates in the Chemicals industry.

What is the market cap of TROX?

The market cap of TROX is approximately $588M, ranking 3,018 within its sector.

Does TROX pay dividends?

TROX has a dividend yield of approximately 2.72%, with an annual dividend of $0.10.

What is the 52-week high and low for TROX?

TROX has recorded a 52-week high of $10.59 and a low of $2.86.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels