USSTOCK.TODAY
Weekend. Closed
Log in Sign up

Market Technology Acquisition Corp(MTAK) Price Forecast & Company Analysis. P/E · Dividend · Earnings · Price Target · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

MTAK
MTAK
Market Technology Acquisition Corp
At close Oct 22 at 4:00 PM ET (Korea 10/23 05:00)
$9.87
+0.01 ▲ +0.10%

Full metrics table

Index ⓘ -P/E ⓘ -EPS (ttm) ⓘ -Insider Own ⓘ 25.98%Shs Outstand ⓘ 21.2MPerf Week ⓘ -
Market Cap ⓘ 0.28BForward P/E ⓘ -EPS next Y ⓘ -Insider Trans ⓘ -Shs Float ⓘ 20.8MPerf Month ⓘ 0.1%
Enterprise Value ⓘ 0.28BPEG ⓘ -EPS next Q ⓘ -Inst Own ⓘ 0.12%Short Float ⓘ -Perf Quarter ⓘ -
Income ⓘ -P/S ⓘ -EPS this Y ⓘ -Inst Trans ⓘ -Short Ratio ⓘ 0.02Perf Half Y ⓘ -
Sales ⓘ -P/B ⓘ -EPS next 5Y ⓘ -ROA ⓘ -Short Interest ⓘ 0.00MPerf YTD ⓘ -1.3%
Book/sh ⓘ 0P/C ⓘ -EPS past 3/5Y ⓘ -ROE ⓘ -52W High ⓘ -1.3% ($10.00)Perf Year ⓘ -
Cash/sh ⓘ 0P/FCF ⓘ -Sales past 3/5Y ⓘ -ROIC ⓘ -52W Low ⓘ 0.41% ($9.83)Perf 3Y ⓘ -
Dividend Est. ⓘ -EV/EBITDA ⓘ -EPS Y/Y TTM ⓘ -Gross Margin ⓘ -Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 0.02% 0.08%Perf 5Y ⓘ -
Dividend TTM ⓘ -EV/Sales ⓘ -Sales Y/Y TTM ⓘ -Oper. Margin ⓘ -ATR (14) ⓘ 0.02Perf 10Y ⓘ -
Dividend Ex-Date ⓘ -Quick Ratio ⓘ 0.1EPS Q/Q ⓘ -Profit Margin ⓘ -RSI (14) ⓘ 43.56Recom ⓘ -
Dividend Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -Current Ratio ⓘ 0.1Sales Q/Q ⓘ -SMA20 ⓘ 0.12% ($9.86)Beta ⓘ -Target Price ⓘ -
Payout ⓘ -Debt/Eq ⓘ -Earnings ⓘ -SMA50 ⓘ 0.08% ($9.86)Rel Volume ⓘ 0Prev Close ⓘ $9.86
Employees ⓘ -LT Debt/Eq ⓘ -EPS/Sales Surpr. ⓘ -SMA200 ⓘ 0.08% ($9.86)Avg Volume(3M) ⓘ 0.03MPrice ⓘ $9.87
IPO ⓘ 2026/9/17Option/Short ⓘ No/YesTrades ⓘ 3Volume ⓘ 7Change ⓘ 0.1%
Company
MTAK Market Technology Acquisition CorpMTAK | NASD | Shell Companies
Quote

Over the past 1 year, on the lower side

1% below its 1-year high.

Now $9.87
52w low$9.8352w high$10.00
52W Range24%
Volume ⓘ 7

Traded less than usual. That is 0% of its average volume.

Company yardsticks do not fit here, so profitability, valuation and earnings are left out. The other verdicts still apply.

Peer comparison Shell Companies

It ranks #920 of 1433 in the industry

Based on market cap of $277M.

FAQ

FAQ

What kind of company is MTAK?

MTAK belongs to the Financial sector and operates in the Shell Companies industry.

What is the market cap of MTAK?

The market cap of MTAK is approximately $277M, ranking 3,729 within its sector.

What is the 52-week high and low for MTAK?

MTAK has recorded a 52-week high of $10.00 and a low of $9.83.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels