USSTOCK.TODAY
Market Closed
Log in Sign up

JMMF Price Forecast & ETF Analysis. Dividend · Expense Ratio · Holdings · NAV · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

JMMF
JMMF
JPMorgan 100% U.S. Treasury Securities Money Market ETF
At close Oct 14 at 3:34 PM ET (Korea 10/15 04:34)
$100.18
-0.01 ▼ -0.01%
Oct 14 at 4:10 PM ET (Korea 10/15 05:10)
$100.19
+0.00 +0.00%
Trading Range Resistance 100.23 Support 100.27 Broke below support Same lines for 6 days Lines drawn by AI for reference. They may be wrong. Treat them as a hint, not a forecast.

Full metrics table

Category ⓘ Bonds - Treasury & GovernmentExpense ⓘ 0.16%Return% 1Y ⓘ -Total Holdings ⓘ 62Perf Week ⓘ 0.01%Volume ⓘ 15,243
Asset Type ⓘ BondsAUM ⓘ $97MReturn% 3Y ⓘ -NAV ⓘ $100.14Perf Month ⓘ 0%Avg Volume ⓘ 0.01M
ETF Type ⓘ US BondsDividend TTM ⓘ $2.88 (2.88%)Return% 5Y ⓘ -52W High ⓘ -0.49%Perf Quarter ⓘ 0.04%Rel Volume ⓘ 1.48
Active/Passive ⓘ ActiveDiv Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -Return% 10Y ⓘ -52W Low ⓘ 0.39%Perf Half Y ⓘ 0.02%Prev Close ⓘ $100.19
IPO ⓘ 2025/12/11Flows% 1M ⓘ 15.47%Return% SI ⓘ 3.54%RSI (14) ⓘ 50.11Perf YTD ⓘ 0.06%Price ⓘ $100.18
Beta ⓘ -Flows% 3M ⓘ 44.77%Flows% YTD ⓘ 83%Flows% 1Y ⓘ 97.94%Perf Year ⓘ -Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 0.03% 0.06%
SMA20 ⓘ 0%SMA50 ⓘ 0.01%SMA200 ⓘ 0.04%ATR ⓘ 0.06
About this ETF
JPMorgan 100% U.S. Treasury Securities Money Market ETFJMMF | NYSE | Bond Deep dive

Jpmorgan 100% U.S. Treasury Securities Money Market ETF seeks to provide current income while seeking to maintain liquidity and a low volatility of principal. The fund invests its assets exclusively in obligations of the U.S. Treasury, including Treasury bills, bonds, and notes. The adviser will generally hold a portion of its assets in cash, primarily to meet redemptions.

JMMF at a glance
Total Expense Ratio ⓘ 0.16% Lower is better
AUM ⓘ $97M Assets Under Management
Holdings ⓘ 62
Dividend Rate ⓘ 2.88%
Listed 2025
Management Style Actively managed
Issuer JPMorgan
Quote

Over the past 1 year, roughly in the middle

0% below its 1-year high.

1-Year Low$99.79 1-Year High$100.68
52-Wk Position44%
Volume ⓘ 15.2K

Traded more than usual. That is 148% of its average volume.

A
Overall · mostly strong
We judged 3 of the 3 questions below. 2 rate excellent.
Related ETFs 13 ETFs
FAQ

FAQ

How many holdings does JMMF have?

JMMF holds a total of 62 securities, with an AUM of approximately $97M.

Does JMMF pay dividends (distributions)?

JMMF's distribution yield is approximately 2.88%.

What is the 52-week high and low for JMMF?

JMMF has recorded a 52-week high of $100.68 and a low of $99.79.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels