USSTOCK.TODAY
After-Market
Log in Sign up

Grande Group Ltd(GRAN) Price Forecast & Company Analysis. P/E · Dividend · Earnings · Price Target · RSI · MACD | US Stocks Today

GRAN
GRAN
Grande Group Ltd
At close Oct 27 at 4:00 PM ET (Korea 10/28 05:00)
$1.13
+0.03 ▲ +2.73%
Oct 27 at 4:02 PM ET (Korea 10/28 05:02)
$1.18
+0.05 ▲ +4.42%

Full metrics table

Index ⓘ -P/E ⓘ -EPS (ttm) ⓘ -0.02Insider Own ⓘ 81.07%Shs Outstand ⓘ 19.9MPerf Week ⓘ -11.72%
Market Cap ⓘ 0.03BForward P/E ⓘ -EPS next Y ⓘ -Insider Trans ⓘ -Shs Float ⓘ 4.7MPerf Month ⓘ 10.78%
Enterprise Value ⓘ 0.03BPEG ⓘ -EPS next Q ⓘ -Inst Own ⓘ 0.3%Short Float ⓘ 2.2%Perf Quarter ⓘ -24.16%
Income ⓘ -0.00BP/S ⓘ 85.54EPS this Y ⓘ -Inst Trans ⓘ 12.74%Short Ratio ⓘ 0.59Perf Half Y ⓘ 13%
Sales ⓘ 0.00BP/B ⓘ 30.42EPS next 5Y ⓘ -ROA ⓘ -Short Interest ⓘ 0.10MPerf YTD ⓘ -76.56%
Book/sh ⓘ 0.04P/C ⓘ 148.58EPS past 3/5Y ⓘ -ROE ⓘ -52W High ⓘ -80.88% ($5.91)Perf Year ⓘ -62.71%
Cash/sh ⓘ 0.01P/FCF ⓘ -Sales past 3/5Y ⓘ -12.56% -ROIC ⓘ -46.46%52W Low ⓘ 45.56% ($0.78)Perf 3Y ⓘ -
Dividend Est. ⓘ -EV/EBITDA ⓘ -EPS Y/Y TTM ⓘ -Gross Margin ⓘ 43.74%Volatility(W/M) ⓘ 15.12% 14.86%Perf 5Y ⓘ -
Dividend TTM ⓘ -EV/Sales ⓘ 85.21Sales Y/Y TTM ⓘ -Oper. Margin ⓘ -52.89%ATR (14) ⓘ 0.16Perf 10Y ⓘ -
Dividend Ex-Date ⓘ -Quick Ratio ⓘ 0.54EPS Q/Q ⓘ -Profit Margin ⓘ -134.75%RSI (14) ⓘ 47.66Recom ⓘ -
Dividend Gr. 3/5Y ⓘ -Current Ratio ⓘ 0.54Sales Q/Q ⓘ -SMA20 ⓘ -3.43% ($1.17)Beta ⓘ 0.03Target Price ⓘ -
Payout ⓘ -Debt/Eq ⓘ 0.05Earnings ⓘ -SMA50 ⓘ -2.75% ($1.16)Rel Volume ⓘ 0.08Prev Close ⓘ $1.1
Employees ⓘ 24LT Debt/Eq ⓘ 0.03EPS/Sales Surpr. ⓘ -SMA200 ⓘ -33.37% ($1.7)Avg Volume(3M) ⓘ 0.18MPrice ⓘ $1.13
IPO ⓘ 2025/7/1Option/Short ⓘ No/YesTrades ⓘ 150Volume ⓘ 13,589Change ⓘ 2.73%
Company
GRAN Grande Group LtdGRAN | NASD | Capital Markets Deep dive

💹 A small-cap capital markets services firm based in Hong Kong. Its core business lines include IPO sponsorship, corporate financial advisory, and brokerage services, and it holds Type 1 (Dealing in Securities) and Type 6 (Advising on Corporate Finance) licenses from the Hong Kong Securities and Futures Commission (SFC). This small-cap Hong Kong financial advisory firm newly listed on NASDAQ in July 2025.

Quote

Over the past 1 year, on the lower side

81% below its 1-year high.

Now $1.13
52w low$0.7852w high$5.91
52W Range7%
Volume ⓘ 13,589

Traded less than usual. That is 8% of its average volume.

D
Overall · many cautions
We judged 4 of the 8 questions below. 3 need caution.
No data for growth, earnings, outlook, dividends, or not applicable.
Peer comparison Capital Markets

It ranks #79 of 97 in the industry

Based on market cap of $28M.

FAQ

FAQ

What kind of company is GRAN?

GRAN belongs to the Financial sector and operates in the Capital Markets industry.

What is the market cap of GRAN?

The market cap of GRAN is approximately $28M, ranking 5,097 within its sector.

What is the 52-week high and low for GRAN?

GRAN has recorded a 52-week high of $5.91 and a low of $0.78.

Telegram KakaoTalk
Briefs · earnings · signals, first Telegram · KakaoTalk channels